04:55 EDT


 

מעקב/פרטי שדות תעופה


-או-


 

InsightAirline Statistics ✈ KORD to KPHL (Interstate Equipment Leasing)

FlightAware Insight ✈ Beta

Enter two airports to see historical statistics about commercial airline flights for that origin/destination pair in the last year.
Origin
Airport Code
האם התכוונת ל-אזור Chicago?
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Destination
Airport Code
- or -
Type part of airport name:
Airline
Carrier Code (optional)

FlightAware Insight for Airlines is currently available as a beta product. Please read the Insight FAQ. To discuss feedback or issues, please use the FlightAware Insight discussion forums. To speak with a FlightAware analyst about commercial Insight data, please contact us.

Non-stop fares

Passengers traveling from נמל התעופה שיקגו או'הייר (Chicago, IL) () to Philadelphia Intl (פילדלפיה) () on Interstate Equipment Leasing (or its operators) paid the following prorated amounts for that one-way ticket during the previous 12 months:

Fare classMinimum/TicketMedian/TicketMaximum/TicketRevenue/FlightRevenue/Year
No non-stop flights operated by this carrier.

Alternate routings and fares

Popular airport connections or alternate routing from נמל התעופה שיקגו או'הייר (Chicago, IL) () and Philadelphia Intl (פילדלפיה) () across all carriers over the last 12 months included (prices lower than the most popular are in bold):

RoutingCarrierPopularityMinimumMedianMaximum
non-stopUnited26%$53.02$176.01$2,252.99
non-stopUS Airways24%$53.02$173.03$2,032.98
non-stopAmerican Airlines19%$50.51$157.50$1,788.02
non-stopAmerican Airlines
(operated by American Eagle)
12%$50.99$169.03$1,054.49
non-stopUnited
(operated by GoJet)
6%$60.34$179.47$1,517.09
non-stopUnited
(operated by Mesa)
3%$60.48$168.48$644.51

Flight frequency

On non-stop flights from נמל התעופה שיקגו או'הייר (Chicago, IL) () to Philadelphia Intl (פילדלפיה) (), carriers flew the following number of flights during the previous 12 months:

CarrierFlights performedFlights scheduledPercentage flown
Republic66100%
United Parcel Service198198100%
SkyWest11100%
Midwest Airlines424398%
US Airways2,3782,44797%
United1,8621,92297%
American Airlines1,0241,05797%
American Eagle1,1241,18395%
GoJet34237092%
Mesa15817192%
Air Wisconsin2367%
Delta200%
Interstate Equipment Leasing400%
Usa 3000 Airlines200%

Load factor

On non-stop flights from נמל התעופה שיקגו או'הייר (Chicago, IL) () to Philadelphia Intl (פילדלפיה) (), carriers filled this percentage of their seats during the previous 12 months:

CarrierPercentage of seats filledTotal seatsPassengersAverage per flight
SkyWest96%504848
Republic92%51646578
GoJet91%22,57220,53260
Midwest Airlines85%3,5023,03072
US Airways81%326,265263,329111
American Eagle80%67,07355,58749
Interstate Equipment Leasing79%27221654
Mesa79%10,4129,47060
Air Wisconsin77%1007739
United76%270,510208,976112
American Airlines74%147,884110,239108
Usa 3000 Airlines41%33613869
Delta39%2027638

Cargo

On non-stop flights from נמל התעופה שיקגו או'הייר (Chicago, IL) () to Philadelphia Intl (פילדלפיה) (), carriers handled this amount of cargo (including passenger luggage) during the previous 12 months:

CarrierCargo weight (lbs)Mail transport (lbs)
US Airways85,631,9001,880,179
United69,893,180679,187
American Airlines39,296,30097,109
United Parcel Service21,052,152325,107
American Eagle16,951,0300
GoJet6,022,6200
Mesa2,917,5000
Midwest Airlines831,1280
Interstate Equipment Leasing148,5530
Republic120,2160
Usa 3000 Airlines72,0000
Delta58,6830
Air Wisconsin48,1240
SkyWest13,5000

Need more insight?

FlightAware has sophisticated reporting and analysis technology for commercial users of FlightAware Insight data. Please contact FlightAware to speak with a data analyst about your needs.